registry = ipsRegistry::instance(); $this->settings =& $this->registry->fetchSettings(); } public function getOutput() { return; } public function replaceOutput($output, $key) { require_once( IPSLib::getAppDir('ibprobattle') . '/sources/battleHooks.php' ); $this->battleHook = new battleHooks( $this->registry ); return $this->battleHook->statsTopicView($output, $key); } } ?>registry = ipsRegistry::instance(); $this->settings =& $this->registry->fetchSettings(); } public function getOutput() { require_once( IPSLib::getAppDir('ibprobattle') . '/sources/battleHooks.php' ); $this->battleHook = new battleHooks( $this->registry ); return $this->battleHook->statsTopicViewJS(); } } ?> compile-script for ARCADE - ARCADE - 1Emulation.com

Jump to content

Welcome to 1Emulation.com
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account
Photo

compile-script for ARCADE

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1
Mucci

Mucci

    Newbie Poster

  • Members+
  • 6 posts

I have created a compile-script for ARCADE.

 

Download -> http://www.mameguide...CADE_batch1.zip

 

Picture -> http://www.mameguide.info/file/ARCADE_Compiling.jpg

 

If you have not used one of my other scripts and you need a how-to -> download my MAME script -> There is a manual included (This script works the same way)

http://www.mameguide.../compiling.html

 

When you have suggestions or corrections feel free to contact me.

 

DO NOT post this link or information outside this forum, thanks.


Edited by Mucci, 30 October 2016 - 12:16 PM.


#2
Mucci

Mucci

    Newbie Poster

  • Members+
  • 6 posts

updated the compile-script to V1.0a (get version number changed) -> http://www.mameguide.../compiling.html



#3
Robert

Robert

    Alchemist

  • User Admin
  • 11,369 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Land of Oz
Getting the version number in my builds is fairly simple.

HBMAME, MAMEUI, MESSUI - from src/version.cpp

ARCADE - from src/osd/winui/winui.h

Tag names have been standardised on all builds to "tagxxx", eg tag182.

#4
Mucci

Mucci

    Newbie Poster

  • Members+
  • 6 posts

changed HBMAME now, the others are already fine ;-)

 

Was on the way from "tags" over to "makefile" and now I'm using version.cpp/winui.h for getting the version number ;-)

 

thanks Robbert



#5
pottzman

pottzman

    Newbie Poster

  • Members+
  • 8 posts

Hey Mucci,

 

Love your script. I have made some additions (mostly graphical) like centered boxes (including variable text length) and -march & -mtune compiling options. see what you think. it only really works in msys (win32con.bat) and not (win32env.bat)

 

Attached File  ARCADE_batch11.zip   5.94K   5 downloads <----   first attemp

Attached File  ARCADE_batch1.1a.zip   5.7K   6 downloads  <----- slight fixes (resized main box, removed some repetitive code), now works with win32con.bat(CconEmu.exe) and win32env.bat(cmd.exe) environments

 

 

cheers

 

Pottzman


Edited by pottzman, 10 June 2017 - 09:00 AM.


#6
Mucci

Mucci

    Newbie Poster

  • Members+
  • 6 posts

Thanks Pottzman for your update of my script. Maybe I will add some "repair" stuff to my script in the future as a result for the latest problem with gcc (problem is now solved).

Your GUI improvement are great, I will look at it if it makes sense to me to add it to the script or not. Keep in mind that the tools are now moved from Conemu.exe to normal cmd.exe with the latest package (msys64-32-2017-02-05.exe).


Edited by Mucci, 08 July 2017 - 08:34 AM.


#7
pottzman

pottzman

    Newbie Poster

  • Members+
  • 8 posts

yeah I noticed that with the latest package "ConEmu" is not included. I prefer it over the standard cmd.exe and you can download it from https://conemu.github.io/ and copy it to "opt" dir. it works perfectly again. I also use the "home" folder instead of "src" folder to store git packages and the startup scripts reflect that. your compile script also needs some changing aswell to use home folder but I only posted the standard script here.

 

 

Attached File  Compile-Scripts.7z   8.09K   1 downloads here are my win32con.bat, win32env.bat & your compile scripts for use in "Home\%USERNAME%" folder


Edited by pottzman, 14 July 2017 - 01:33 AM.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users